Login

Momentum award icon

Quality Profile Icon

21st century schools icon

 

INfoSnap Logo and Link

 

Wrestling

  • Maumee Bay Champs 2014
  • State_20Duals_20Champs
  • 2014_20State_20Champs
  • Team State
  • Indy State
First Name Last Name Grade Weight
Charles Wandke 12  
CJ Leffler 12  
Collin Hoffman 12  
Drew Mattin 12  
Jacob Wolford 12  
John Mlynarek 12  
Travis Barnes 12  
Dylan Rogers 11  
Hayden Marquez 11  
Jarren Heinemann 11  
Jason Beverly 11  
Trent Hyott 11  
Branson Reynolds 10  
Cole Mattin 10  
Dalton Richard 10  
Dawson Swicegood 10  
JD Osborn 10  
John Burling 10  
Jose Arroyo 10  
Tristen Saeger 10  
Rob Boulton 9  
       
       
       

 

Loading

Event Title When  
No Events

4 x NWOAL Champions

4 x NWOAL Champions

12/14/16

Anthony Carrizales- 96 97 98 99

Jared Evans- 02 03 04 05

Jamison Moss- 02 03 04 05

Kyle Keller- 11 12 13 14

 

State Participants

State Placers

12/14/16

22 Individual State Champions:

Michael Mattin, Division III State Champ, 103 pounds, 1989

Rob Sintobin, Division III State Champ, 189 pounds, 1989

Troy Sintobin, Division III State Champ, 171 pounds, 1990 (1)

Troy Sintobin, Division III State Champ, 171 pounds, 1991 (2)

Bob Schlatter, Division III State Champ, 215 pounds, 1996 (1)

Bob Schlatter, Division III State Champ, 215 pounds, 1997 (2)

Dean Taylor, Division III State Champ, 275 pounds, 1997 (1)

Dean Schuler, Division III State Champ, 152 pounds, 1998

Anthony Carrizales, Division III State Champ, 130 pounds, 1999

Adam Sintobin, Division III State Champ, 189 pounds, 1999

Dean Taylor, Division III State Champ, 275 pounds, 1999 (2)

Jamison Moss, Division III State Champ, 145 pounds, 2004 (1)

Jamison Moss, Division III State Champ, 145 pounds, 2005 (2)

Luke Kern, Division III State Champ, 138 pounds, 2012

Jake Spiess, Division III State Champ, 106 pounds, 2013 (1)

Drew Mattin, Division III State Champ, 106 pounds, 2015 (1)

Jake Spiess, Division III State Champ, 120 pounds, 2015 (2)

Chance Veller, Division III State Champ, 285 pounds, 2015

Drew Mattin, Division III Champion, 120 pounds, 2016 (2)

Jake Spiess, Division III Champion, 132 pounds, 2016 (3)

Dustin Marteney, Division III Champion, 138 pounds, 2016

Jesse Beverly, Division III Champion, 152 pounds, 2016

 

State Placers: (73 State Placers)

Rob Sintobin, Division III 2nd place, 189 pounds, 1988

Dean Taylor, Division III 2nd place, 275 pounds, 1996

Anthony Carrizales, Division III 2nd place, 112 pounds, 1997

Anthony Carrizales, Division III 2nd place, 119 pounds, 1998

Danny Carrizales, Division III 2nd place, 145 pounds, 1998

Dean Taylor, Division III 2nd place, 275 pounds, 1998

Dean Schuler, Division III 2nd place, 152 pounds, 1999

Mark Nagel, Division III 2nd place, 189 pounds, 2001

Adam Lohman, Division III 2nd place, 140 pounds, 2002

Mark Nagel, Division III 2nd place, 215 pounds, 2002

Jamison Moss, Division III 2nd place, 135 pounds, 2003

Derrick Yant, Division III 2nd place, 160 pounds, 2008

Tyler Fahrer, Division III 2nd place, 145 pounds, 2012

Jared Mattin, Division III 2nd place, 160 pounds, 2013

Kyle Keller, Division III 2nd place, 120 pounds, 2014

Dustin Marteney, Division III 2nd place, 138 pounds, 2015

Jesse Beverly, Division III 2nd place, 160 pounds, 2015

Troy Sintobin, Division III 3rd place, 152 pounds, 1989

Michael Mattin, Division III 3rd place, 112 pounds, 1990

Ben Wolford, Division III 3rd place, 152 pounds, 1993

Ben Wolford, Division III 3rd place, 152 pounds, 1994

Jeremy Abbott, Division III 3rd place, 135 pounds, 1996

Adam Sintobin, Division III 3rd place, 171 pounds, 1998

Mark Nagel, Division III 3rd place, 275 pounds, 2003

Matt Spangler, Division III 3rd place, 215 pounds, 2004

Jonny Tolson, Division III 3rd place, 112 pounds, 2009

Tyler Fahrer, Division III 3rd place, 145 pounds, 2013

Drew Mattin, Division III 3rd place, 106 pounds, 2014

Jake Spiess, Division III 3rd place, 113 pounds, 2014

Jesse Beverly, Division III 3rd place, 152 pounds, 2014

Tyler Fahrer, Division III 3rd place, 160 pounds, 2014

Devon Richard, Division III 3rd place, 220 pounds, 2016

Chance Veller, Division III 3rd place, 285 pounds, 2016

Paul Badenhop, Division III 4th place, 140 pounds, 1989

Ryan Sintobin, Division III 4th place, 189 pounds, 1993

Anthony Carrizales, Division III 4th place, 103 pounds, 1996

Brian Stultz, Division III 4th place, 112 pounds, 1998

Danny Carrizales, Division III 4th place, 145 pounds, 1999

Lucas Burkholder, Division III 4th place, 140 pounds, 2003

Jonny Tolson, Division III 4th place, 112 pounds, 2008

Derrick Yant, Division III 4th place, 160 pounds, 2007

Kyle Keller, Division III 4th place, 120 pounds, 2013

Ryan Patchin, Division III 4th place, 170 pounds, 2015

Cole Mattin, Division III 4th place, 106 pounds, 2016

Paul Badenhop, Division III 5th place, 145 pounds, 1988

Mike Wolford, Division III 5th place, 275 pounds, 1989

Mike Ford, Division III 5th place, 130 pounds, 1993

Bill Ehrsam, Division III 5th place, 189 pounds, 1996

Mike Bushman, Division III 5th place, 140 pounds, 1998

Jared Evans, Division III 5th place, 103 pounds, 2004

Jared Evans, Division III 5th place, 103 pounds, 2005

Kyle Keller, Division III 5th place, 106 pounds, 2012

Jared Mattin, Division III 5th place, 152 pounds, 2012

Dustin Marteney, Division III 5thplace, 132 pounds, 2014

Devon Richards, Division III 5th place, 220 pounds, 2014

Dave Roach, Class A-AA 6th place, 167 pounds, 1975

Dustin Moore, Division III 6th place, 130 pounds, 1988

Mike Ford, Division III 6th place, 135 pounds, 1991

Lance Eisel, Division III 6th place, 160 pounds, 1994

Kerry Lesniewicz, Division III 6th place, 145 pounds, 1994

Jamie Cunningham, Division III 6th place, 112 pounds, 1995

Bob Schlatter, Division III 6th place, 215 pounds, 1995

Chris Schwanbeck, Division III 6th place, 130 pounds, 1996

Brad Young, Division III 6th place, 215 pounds, 1998

Ryan Gombash, Division III 6th place, 130 pounds, 2004

Ryan Patchin, Division III 6th place, 182 pounds, 2014

Devon Richard, Division III 6th place, 220 pounds, 2015

Tyler Fahrer, Diviion III 7th place, 140 pounds, 2011

Chance Veller, Division III 7th place, 285 pounds, 2014

Mark Francis, Division III 7th place, 182 pounds, 2015

Derrick Yant, Division III 8th place, 145 pounds, 2006

Luke Kern, Diviion III 8th place, 130 pounds, 2011

Dustin Marteney, Diviion III 8th place, 126 pounds, 2013

Delta Records

Delta Records

12/14/16

6 Time Individual State Champions

1989, 1996, 1998, 1999, 2014, 2016

5 Time Dual State Champions

1998, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016

22 Individual State Champions

95 Individual State Placers

15 Time NWOAL League Champions

129 Individual NWOAL Champions

Loading
Pike-Delta-York Local Schools Copyright © 2014-2015