Login

Momentum award icon

Quality Profile Icon

21st century schools icon

 

District Athletic Events

Delta Varsity Volleyball 2015

Name year position
Mary Miller 12 MH
Destiny Hildreth 12 S
Emily Clifton 12 OH
Madi Nadolny 11 RS
Tatiana Ruiz 10 DS
Kaitylyn Schneider 11 DS
Darian Elendt 12 MH
Kinsey Finnen 11 OH
Raelyn Hutchinson 10 DS
Abby Freeman 10 S
Madi Zimmerman 12 DS
     
     

 

Varsity 2015 schedule

Day Date Place Opponent Time Scores    Record
Mon 8/22       A Fayette        

 

8/23      H Lake        
Thurs 8/25     A Emmanuel Christian        
Mon 8/29     H Eastwood        
Tues 8/30     H Patrck Henry        

Thurs

Thurs

9/1

9/8

    H

    A

Swanton

​Bryan

 

 

   

 

 

Sat 9/10      H Genoa        
Tues 9/13      A Liberty Center        
Thurs 9/15      A Waite        
Mon 9/19      H Ayersville        
Tues 9/20      H Wauseon        
Thurs 9/22      H Start        
Satur 9/24       A Tinora/Napoleon        
Mon 9/26      H Paulding        
Tues 9/27      H Evergreen 5:30      
Thurs 9/29      A Toledo Christian 5:30      
Satur 10/1      H Maumee 10am      
Tuesday  10/4      H Archbold 5:30        

Mon

Tues

10/10

10/11

      A

     A

Pettisville

Swanton

5:30

5:30

   

  

 

 

NOTE schedule times

**** note times above are JV START TIMES Varsity will follow immediately after completion of jv games. 

2015 JV Roster

Name Grade Position
Sydney Creps 11 MH
Breanna Elendt 11 DS
Brooklyn Erd 10 OH
Kaitlyn Schneider 11 DS
Morgan Helminiak 11 OH/MH
Samantha Sedlecak 10 OH
Joy Dunford 10 MH
Alexa Tenney 10 S
Libbey Lantz 10 S
Jamine Tanner 10 DS
     
     

 

2015 season

See varsity for schedule of games.  Starting time is for JV matches.  Varisty will follow immediately after JV games. 

2015 Freshman volleyball

  ​FRESHMAN  TEAM  
Name Position Grade Level Uniform Number
Lydia Yoder                                        S 9 1
Madison Desantos MH 9 2
Morgan Allen S 9 3
Jordan Mauter OH 9 5
Sydney Schauwecker OH/MH 9 6
Hailey Hoffman DS 9 7
Aschlen Reynolds OH 9 9
Jordan Wolford OH 9 15
Mindy O'Neil DS 9 16
Shelby Taft OH 9 17
Lizzy Ford OH 9 18
Kayla Barrett DS 9 19

Freshman 2015

Day Date Place Opponent Time Scores    Record
Mon 8/22 A Pettisville 4:45      
Mon 8/29 H Eastwood 4:45      
Tues 8/30 H PH 4:45      

Thur

9/1 H Swanton 4:45      
Thur 9/8 A Bryan 4:45      
Sat 9/10  Genoa 11      
Tues 9/13 A   Lib Center 4:45      
Thur 9/15 Waite 4:45      
Tues 9/20 H Wauseon 4:45      
Thur 9/22 H Start 4:45      
Tues 9/27 H Evergreen 4:45      
Sat 10/1 H Maumee 9am      
Tues 10/4 H Archbold 4:45      
Mon 10/10 A Whitmer 4:30      
Tues 10/11 A Swanton 4:45      
Sat 10/15 Archbold TBD      
Calendar View   |   List View

Full Schedule

Loading
Pike-Delta-York Local Schools Copyright © 2014-2015