Login

Momentum award icon

Quality Profile Icon

21st century schools icon

 

Bowling

  • bggg

NWOAL Awards

Regular Season All-league Team

Girls 2nd team:  Alli Hite

Honorable Mention:  Echo Sniegowski

Boys Honorable Mention:  Will McQueen, Blake Brauer

NWOAL Tournament

Cory Waugh 603 6th place

Alli Hite 522 6th place

 

Rescheduled Match

The Delta Panthers will take on the Evergreen Vikings on Thursday 2/7 at Swanton Sports Center.  This is a makeup from the match cancelled on Monday 1/28.  We also will honor our seniors on this night.

New Home Lanes

Delta Panthers High School Bowling will now make their home at the Swanton Sports Center.  All matches begin at 4 PM.  Practices begin at 3:30.

Updated standings

For the league standings and all statistics go to hsbowl.com

Name Grade
Will McQueen 12
Blake Brauer 11
Cory Waugh 11
Walker Sniegowski 11
Antonio Serna 11
Cole Riches 11
Gabe Syverson 9
Kaden Hawkins 9
Caden Leonard 9
Gavin Hite 9
   
 

 

 

Added Match

Day Date Place Opponent Time Our Score Their Score Result
Tuesday 11/27 Swanton Sports Center Rossford 4:00 1949 2214 L
Friday 11/30 Swanton S.C. Bryan*** 4:00 1871 2321 L
Monday 12/3 Swanton S.C. Liberty Center*** 4:00 2072 1703 W
Friday 12/7 Swanton S.C. @Swanton*** 4:00 2045 2087 L
Monday 12/10 Defiance Recreation Tinora 4:00 1845 1956 L
Friday 12/14 Swanton S.C. Patrick Henry*** 4:00 1969 1923 W
Monday 12/17 Swanton S.C. Evergreen*** 4:00 2043 1711 W
Friday 12/21 River City Lanes-Napoleon @Wauseon*** 4:00 2021 2239 L
Monday 1/7 Bryan Lanes @Bryan*** 4:00 2102 2471 L
Friday 1/11 River City Lanes-Napoleon @Liberty Center*** 4:00 2294 1996 W
Monday 1/14 Swanton S.C. Swanton*** 4:00 1869 2249 L
Thursday 1/17 Rossford Lanes @Rossford 4:30 2012 2237 L
Friday 1/18 Swanton S.C. Tinora 4:00 1991 1994 L
Friday 1/25 Deshler Lanes @Patrick Henry*** 4:00 1941 2460 L
Monday 1/28 Swanton S.C. @Evergreen*** 4:00 ppd ppd ppd
Friday 2/1 Swanton S.C. Wauseon*** 4:00 2009 2075 L
Thursday 2/7 Swanton S.C. @Evergreen*** 4:00 2151 2066 W
    ***NWOAL match          
Saturday 2/9 Swanton S.C. NWOAL Tournament noon 3504 5th  place
Saturday 2/16 River City Lanes-Napoleon Sectional Tourney noon      
Thursday 2/21 Interstate Lanes-Rossford District Tourney 5:00      
3/1-3/2 TBA Wayne Webb-Columbus State Tourney TBA      

 

Assignments for Jan. 4-8

 
Name Grade
Alli Hite 12
Alexa Tenney 12
Echo Sniegowski 12
Payton Gladieux 11
Ramzie Hockenberry 11
Mariah Baker 11
Tori Hockenberry 10
Maddy Johnston 9
Jayden St John 9
Makenzie Desantos 9
Sydney Smith 9

                                                               

August 31 - September 4

Day Date Place Opponent Time Our Score Their Score Result
Tuesday 11/27 Swanton Sports Center Rossford 4:00 1850 1421 W
Friday 11/30 Swanton S C Bryan*** 4:00 1582 2175 L
Monday 12/3 Swanton S C Liberty Center*** 4:00 1875 1705 W
Friday 12/7 Swanton S C @Swanton*** 4:00 1696 1904 L
Monday 12/10 Defiance Recreation @Tinora 4:00 1854 1747 W
Friday 12/14 Swanton S C Patrick Henry*** 4:00 1673 1583 W
Monday 12/17 Swanton S C Evergreen*** 4:00 1716 1502 W
Friday 12/21 River City Lanes-Napoleon @Wauseon*** 4:00 1659 1770 L
Monday 1/7 Bryan Lanes @Bryan*** 4:00 1745 2442 L
Friday 1/11 River City Lanes-Napoleon @Liberty Center*** 4:00 1601 1943 L
Monday 1/14 Swanton SC Swanton*** 4:00 1729 2219 L
Thursday 1/17 Rossford Lanes @Rossford 4:30 1731 1805 L
Friday 1/18 Swanton S C Tinora 4:00 1704 1606 W
Friday 1/25 Deshler Lanes @Patrick Henry*** 4:00 1804 2026 L
Monday 1/28 Swanton S C @Evergreen*** 4:00 ppd ppd ppd
Friday 2/1 Swanton S C Wauseon*** 4:00 2009 2075 L
Thursday 2/7 Swanton S.C. @Evergreen*** 4:00 1811 1636 W
    ***NWOAL match          
Saturday 2/9 Swanton S C Conf. Tournament noon 2788 5th  place
Friday 2/15 River City Lanes-Napoleon Sectional Tourney 5:00      
Friday 2/22 Interstate Lanes-Rossford District Tourney 5:00      
TBA 3/1+2 Wayne Webb Lanes State Tournament TBA      

 

Calendar View   |   List View

Full Schedule

Loading
Pike-Delta-York Local Schools Copyright © 2017-2018