Login

Momentum award icon

Quality Profile Icon

21st century schools icon

 

District Athletic Events

Bowling

AWARDS

NWOAL AWARDS

2nd team all league:  Alli Hite

Honorable Mention:  Destiny Hildreth

Honorable Mention:  Dylan Swicegood

NWOAL All Tournament Team

Dylan Swicegood (248 game-623 series)

TEAM AWARDS

High Game:  Alli Hite 246

                      Cory Waugh 273

High Average:  Alli Hite 176

                         Dylan Swicegood 168

NWOAL vs NLL Challenge Match (3/10 at 5:30 @ Al Mar Lanes, Bowling Green)

Delta:  Alli Hite

Added Match

***Added non-league match vs Evergreen on Friday 2/3 @Morenci Lanes at 4 PM

***Added non-league match at Evergreen on Friday 2/10 @Morenci Lanes at 4 PM

Rescheduled

The match scheduled for Monday 12/12 vs Patrick Henry at Morenci Lanes was cancelled due to the weather.  The make-up date is Tuesday 1/31, 4 PM @Morenci Lanes.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Updated standings

For the league standings and all statistics go to hsbowl.com

Name Grade
Jacob Buchhop 12
Nicholas Heban 12
Brett Reeves 12
Dylan Swicegood 12
Will McQueen 10
Blake Brauer 9
Cory Waugh 9
   
   
   

 

Day Date Place Opponent Time Our Score Their Score Result
Monday 11/28 Morenci Lanes Bryan*** 4:00 1780 2426 L
Tuesday 11/29 Morenci Lanes Rossford 4:00 1957 1996 L
Friday 12/2 Morenci Lanes Liberty Center*** 4:00 1942 2009 L
Monday 12/5 Swanton Sports Center @Swanton*** 4:00 2056 2107 L
Friday 12/9 Defiance Recreation @Tinora 4:00 2042 2295 L
Monday 12/12 Morenci Lanes Patrick Henry*** 4:00 cancelled snow  
Friday 12/16 Morenci Lanes Evergreen*** 4:00 2014 2171 L
Monday 12/19 River City Lanes-Napoleon @Wauseon*** 4:00 2233 2309 L
Friday 1/6 Bryan Lanes @Bryan*** 4:00 2036 2649 L
Monday 1/9 River City Lanes-Napoleon @Liberty Center*** 4:00 2203 2213 L
Friday 1/13 Morenci Lanes Swanton*** 4:00 2106 2101 W
Tuesday 1/17 Rossford Lanes @Rossford 4:00 2178 2043 W
Friday 1/20 Morenci Lanes Tinora 4:00 2088 1854 W
Monday 1/23 Deshler Lanes @Patrick Henry*** 4:00

2065

2422 L
Friday 1/27 Morenci Lanes @Evergreen***

4:00

2053 2236 L
Monday 1/30 Morenci Lanes Wauseon*** 4:00 2110 2328 L
Tuesday 1/31 Morenci Lanes Patrick Henry*** 4:00 1912 2042 L
Friday 2/3 Morenci Lanes Evergreen 4:00 1952 1950 W
Friday 2/10 Morenci Lanes @Evergreen 4:00 2032 2245 L
Saturday 2/11 River City Lanes-Napoleon NWOAL Tournament 1:30 3273 7th place  
Saturday 2/18 River City-Napoleon Sectional Tourney 12:00 2976 13th place

 

 

Name Grade
Destiny Hildreth 12
Courtney Riches 11
Alli Hite 10
Echo Sniegowski 10
Alexa Tenney 10
Payton Gladieux 9
Shelby Taft 9
   
   

 

 

 

Day Date Place Opponent Time Our Score Their Score Result
Monday 11/28 Morenci Lanes Bryan*** 4:00 1668 2038 L
Tuesday 11/29 Morenci Lanes Rossford 4:00 1579 1321 W
Friday 12/2 Morenci Lanes Liberty Center*** 4:00 1459 1878 L
Monday 12/5 Swanton Sports Center @Swanton*** 4:00 1555 1739 L
Friday 12/9 Defiance Recreation @Tinora 4:00 1738 1650 W
Monday 12/12 Morenci Lanes Patrick Henry*** 4:00      post poned snow
Friday 12/16 Morenci Lanes Evergreen*** 4:00 1753 1786 L
Monday 12/19 River City Lanes-Napoleon @Wauseon*** 4:00 1619 2002 L
Friday 1/6 Bryan Lanes @Bryan*** 4:00 1641 2199 L
Monday  1/9 River City Lanes-Napoleon @Liberty Center*** 4:00 1672 2171 L
Friday 1/13 Morenci Lanes Swanton*** 4:00 1765 1569 W
Tuesday 1/17 Rossford Lanes Rossford 4:00 1697 1419 W
Friday 1/20 Morenci Lanes Tinora 4:00 1659 1631 W
Monday 1/23 Deshler Lanes @Patrick Henry*** 4:00 1725 1660 W
Friday 1/27 Morenci Lanes @Evergreen*** 4:00 1758 1538 W
Monday 1/30 Morenci Lanes Wauseon*** 4:00 1814 1958 L
Tuesday 1/31 Morenci Lanes Patrick Henry*** 4:00 1587 1821

L

Friday 2/3 Morenci Lanes Evergreen 4:00 1650 1750 L
Friday 2/10 Morenci Lanes @Evergreen 4:00 1820 1694 W
Saturday 2/11 River City Lanes-Napoleon NWOAL Tournament 1:30 2609 5th place  
Friday 2/17 River City Lanes-Napoleon Sectional Tourney 5:00 2976 9th place

 

 

Calendar View   |   List View

Full Schedule

Loading
Pike-Delta-York Local Schools Copyright © 2014-2015